1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. ATTENTION: For our 2023 season all of our tournaments will be hosted via the Pokémon Perfect Discord server rather than the forums. Please join us there and continue to enjoy our tournaments! https://discord.gg/2CsWWnan2A
  3. Tournaments

    Check out the 2024 Tournament Calendar and join our discord server to participate in our tournaments!

Event CALLOUS Invitational 6

Discussion in 'Unofficial Tournaments' started by CALLOUS, Sep 27, 2022.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. CALLOUS

    CALLOUS YouTube.com/CALLOUSnarrates Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 12, 2016
    Messages:
    723
    Likes Received:
    1,144
    [​IMG]
    DISCORD SERVER
    YOUTUBE CHANNEL

    PEOPLE WHO DESERVE CREDIT-

    DONORS-

    ABR
    - 100
    Anonymous A - 148
    Anonymous C - 50
    Anonymous E - 47
    Anonymous F - 20
    Anonymous L - 47
    Anonymous M - 100
    Anonymous N - 10
    Anonymous P - 90
    Anonymous S - 200
    Cara - 20
    Cousin - 14
    Emma - 20
    Froggy - 125
    Hclat - 50
    Heika - 300
    Jabba - 100
    Jirachee - 150

    Johnnyg2 - 96
    Jumpy23 - 50
    Kollin - 20
    Le Don - 8
    LRXC - 22
    Mad Dawg - 100
    Mikmer - 48
    Monai - 48
    Nelsondaily - 125
    Pizzaburger28 - 200
    Siglut - 25
    Sprinkles - 10
    The Universal Will - 151
    TobyTrigger - 11
    Zacpz - 69


    DISCORD MODERATORS-

    Hiro'
    HSOWA
    Zacpz


    NARRATORS-

    Colteor
    Dekzeh
    Jimothy Cool
    Zokuru


    GUEST NARRATORS-

    BluesEnergy
    Cousin
    Giraffe
    Hclat
    Jabba
    Siglut
    Sprinkles
    The 918th


    ART-

    Brumirage - Tournament Logo
    Mrs. CALLOUS Narrates - Thumbnails
    Sadlysius - Trailer Video
    Z0mOG - Players Video

    OTHER-

    Hiro' - Usage Statistics
    Teclis + Smogon Staff - Suggesting/Authorizing Custom Avatar Prize

    PARTICIPANTS-

    PLAY-INS-

    Arctic
    Bushtush
    CyberOdin
    Jimothy Cool
    Jumpy23
    Kael
    Leo
    Mead
    Pak
    Pheo'
    Pkleech
    Pohjis
    Robjr
    Sadlysius
    Siglut
    Voyager

    MAIN EVENT-

    ABR
    Arctic
    Astamatitos
    Bruno
    Conflict
    Dice
    Eden
    Endill
    Fear
    Gorgie
    Hclat
    Jabba
    Jester
    Jirachee
    Johnnyg2
    Kerts
    M Dragon
    Mana
    Marcop9923
    McMeghan
    Mikmer
    Pak
    Pkleech
    SoulWind
    Star
    SEA
    Teclis
    Triangles
    Tricking
    UD
    Umbry
    Watermess
    Z0mOG

    PLAY-INS ROUND OF 8-

    Aqua Bracket-

    Jumpy23 vs Bushtush 2-1
    Pohjis vs Arctic 1-2
    Kael vs Pheo' 1-2
    Robjr vs Pkleech 0-2

    Magma Bracket-

    Leo vs CyberOdin 1-2
    Mead vs Jimothy Cool 0-2
    Sadlysius vs Voyager 0-2
    Siglut vs Pak 0-2

    PLAY-INS ROUND OF 4-

    Aqua Bracket-

    Bushtush vs Arctic 0-2
    Pheo' vs Pkleech 0-2

    Magma Bracket-

    CyberOdin vs Jimothy Cool 1-2
    Sadlysius vs Pak 1-2

    PLAY-INS FINALS-

    Aqua Bracket-

    Arctic vs Pkleech 1-2

    Magma Bracket-

    Jimothy Cool vs Pak 0-2

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 1-

    M Dragon vs SoulWind 1-2
    Eden vs Dice 0-2
    Marcop9923 vs Watermess 0-2
    SEA vs Astamatitos 2-0
    Pak vs Jirachee 0-2
    Tricking vs McMeghan 2-0
    Umbry vs Kerts 2-0
    Jabba vs Bruno Arctic 2-1
    Endill vs Gorgie 0-2
    Z0mOG vs Teclis 2-0
    Mikmer vs ABR 0-2
    Star vs Jester 0-2
    Hclat vs Pkleech 2-0
    Conflict vs Johnnyg2 1-2
    UD vs Triangles 2-0
    Mana vs Fear 2-1

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 2-

    Upper Bracket-

    Bruno Jabba vs SEA 0-2
    ABR vs Mana 1-2
    Jirachee vs Johnnyg2 1-2
    Tricking vs Hclat 0-2
    Z0mOG vs SoulWind 1-2
    UD vs Umbry 1-2
    Jester vs Dice 2-1
    Gorgie vs Watermess 2-0

    Lower Bracket-

    McMeghan vs Kerts 0-2
    Teclis vs M Dragon 0-2
    Fear vs Arctic 0-2
    Pkleech vs Starmaster 0-2
    Triangles vs Eden 2-0
    Mikmer vs Conflict 2-0
    Pak vs Marcop9923 1-2
    Astamatitos vs Endill 2-0

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 3-

    Lower Bracket-

    Mikmer vs Z0mOG 2-0
    Triangles vs Kerts 2-1
    ABR vs Dice 0-2
    Jabba vs Tricking 2-1
    Jirachee vs Watermess 2-0
    Marcop9923 vs M Dragon 2-0
    Arctic vs Astamatitos 2-1
    Pkleech vs UD 2-1

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 4-

    Upper Bracket-

    SEA vs Umbry 1-2
    Gorgie vs Johnnyg2 1-2
    SoulWind vs Mana 2-1
    Jester vs Hclat 1-2

    Lower Bracket-

    Arctic vs Mikmer 1-2
    Pkleech vs Dice 2-1
    Marcop9923 vs Jabba 1-2
    Triangles vs Jirachee 0-2

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 5-

    Lower Bracket-

    Pkleech vs Jabba 0-2
    Jirachee vs Gorgie 2-0
    Mana vs SEA 2-0
    Mikmer vs Jester 0-2

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 6-

    Upper Bracket-

    SoulWind vs Hclat 0-2
    Johnnyg2 vs Umbry 0-2

    Lower Bracket-

    Mana vs Jirachee 0-2
    Jester vs Jabba 0-2

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 7-

    Lower Bracket-

    Johnnyg2 vs Jabba 2-0
    SoulWind vs Jirachee 2-1

    MAIN EVENT ROUND 8-

    Winner's Bracket Finals-

    Hclat
    vs Umbry 2-0

    4th Place Match -

    Johnnyg2 vs SoulWind 0-2

    THIRD PLACE MATCH-

    Umbry vs SoulWind 0-3

    GRAND FINALS SET 1-

    Hclat vs SoulWind 1-3

    GRAND FINALS SET 2-

    Hclat vs SoulWind 3-0



    ***CALLOUS INVITATIONAL 6 FINAL STANDINGS***

    Champion- Hclat $1,287
    Runner-up- SoulWind $772
    Third Place- Umbry $515
    4th- Johnnyg2
    5th-6th- Jabba, Jirachee
    7th-8th- Jester, Mana
    9th-12th- Gorgie, Mikmer, Pkleech, SEA
    13th-16th- Arctic, Dice, Marcop9923, Triangles
    17th-24th- ABR, Astamatitos, Kerts, M Dragon, Tricking, UD, Watermess, Z0mOG
    25th-32nd- Conflict, Eden, Endill, Fear, McMeghan, Pak, Star, Teclis​
     
    Christos and Gacu like this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page