1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome to Pokemon Perfect, Guest!

    Our motto is Pokémon Practice makes Pokémon Perfect. We are a competitive-battling community that encourages the development of players and their ideas, and fosters positive and respectful attitudes. We love Collaboration (working together), Competition (getting stronger), and Communication (being informed).

    You are free to post everywhere, unless the thread explicitly states otherwise (usually in the case of a vote), and there are no private forums whatsoever. We just require you to not make multiple accounts. Let us greet you by posting a thread in the Introduce Yourself! forum.

  3. Tiers

    View Introduction to Tiers if you don't know what tiers are. Pokémon Perfect tiers are named differently to those on Smogon. A numeral followed by the letter U, e.g. 1U, 2U, 3U, represents a main tier on Pokémon Perfect – the '1' of '1U' representing the tier level. For a tier to be a main tier, it must be balanced (nothing is too powerful and game-breaking) and diverse enough (include a variety of Pokémon and strategies). A numeral followed by the letter P, e.g. 1P, 2P, 3P contain all Pokémon that are deemed overpowered in the respective 1U, 2U, 3U tiers. The 1st tier level allows Pokémon that are banned in the 2nd level, and this process continues down. Read the tier list, and in-depth explanations of the tiers naming system and tiering system. Also check out our analyses for all tiers.

  4. Tournaments

    RBY 1U Seasons and its master tournaments are responsible for starting up the community, and tournaments continue to play a big role in maintaining interest in the forums. Signups Open gives you a list of tournaments you can join, and Ongoing lists tournaments that you might want to follow. Additionally, you can tap to find out approximate Schedules for tournaments.

    For historical threads, check out Signups Closed, Finished tournaments and Results. We also have Nominations, Voting and Event threads for exhibitions – past and present.

Community WCoPP 3: Replay Thread

Discussion in 'World Cup of Pokémon Perfect' started by Eseque, Oct 12, 2019.

  1. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Group A:

    Greece v. Italy:
    RBY: Mysterious M v. Laroxyl (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Christos v. ErPeris (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: GLFGno007Asuk4 v. AlexanderOibaf (replay not saved :()
    ADV: Astamatitos v. SamuelBest
    ADV: GOSCIZOR v. Ramweavs
    DPP: BluBirD v. hellpowna
    BW: Ace11 v. Raiza
    ORAS: Savouras v. Niko.

    Spain v. Brazil:
    RBY: SMB v. Thiago Nunes (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Ranshiin v. Caetano93 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Real FV13 v. Century Express
    ADV: -Neon v. Lusa
    ADV: Bratva_ARD v. cogao
    DPP: Luispeikou v. hyogafodex
    BW: Ilesaural v. toinha (Hero Signal)
    ORAS: Der SWeitzer v. Shoot

    Commonwealth v. France:
    RBY: Genesis7 v. Diegolh (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Jytcampbell v. Kaz (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Texas Cloverleaf v. k3nan
    ADV: Bushtush v. McMeghan
    ADV: NJ18 v. Teclis
    DPP: byronthewellwell v. Vay (dead game)
    BW: Pais v. Shoka
    ORAS: Always v. Zycross

    Group B:

    China v. Caribbean:
    RBY: Unowndragon20000224 v. teal6 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Drogba in Shenhua v. Lord Thorx (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: hybone v. Diophantine
    ADV: Chino itsuki v. Wamr
    ADV: wyc2333 v. Shortage
    DPP: vusty v. Tenshinhan
    BW: No 41 st v. jerkchicken
    ORAS: blasted popoye v. FlamitaLuisinVGC

    USSR v. Germany:
    RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. FriendOfMrGolem120 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: laqzan v. samy0w (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Radli v. DnBDecode
    ADV: Egor v. Pasy_g
    ADV: Mister Tim v. melle2402
    DPP: MultX v. snøfall
    BW: Andrej v. neomon
    ORAS: Kekbreon v. Erzengel

    Europe v. Latin America:
    RBY: MetalGross v. Kiichi (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Alice v. Zwein (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Zokuru v. Raichy
    ADV: Gacu v. CyberOdin2
    ADV: frisoeva v. Sadlysius
    DPP: SaltyFrenchGuy v. Haru
    BW: ReshiRampage v. Posho
    ORAS: Kugen v. ZDenRyLon
     
    Last edited: Oct 15, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  2. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Group A:

    Greece v. France:
    RBY: Mysterious M v. Diegolh (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Christos v. Kaz (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: GLFGno007 v. k3nan
    ADV: Astamatitos v. McMeghan
    ADV: GOSCIZOR v. Teclis
    DPP: BluBirD v. Vay
    BW: Ace11 v. Shoka
    ORAS: Savouras v. Zycross

    Brazil v. Commonwealth:
    RBY: Thiago Nunes v. Genesis7 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Caetano93 v. Texas Cloverleaf (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Century Express v. Jytcampbell
    ADV: Lusa v. NJ18
    ADV: cogao v. Bushtush
    DPP: hyogafodex v. byronthewellwell
    BW: toinha (Hero Signal) v. Pais
    ORAS: Shoot v. Always

    Italy v. Spain:
    RBY: Laroxyl v. SMB (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: ErPeris v. Ranshiin (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Oibaf v. klaymore
    ADV: SamuelBest v. Bratva_ARD
    ADV: Ramweav. v. Sas0
    DPP: hellpowna v. Ilesaural
    BW: Raiza v. Luispeikou
    ORAS: Niko. v. Der SWeitzer

    Group B:

    China v. Germany:
    RBY: Unowndragon20000224 v. FriendOfMrGolem120 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Tawil at Umr v. samy0w (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: hybone v. neomon
    ADV: Chino itsuki v. melle2402
    ADV: wyc2333 v. Pasy_g
    DPP: vusty v. snøfall
    BW: No 41 st v. DnB
    ORAS: blasted popoye v. Erzengel

    Caribbean v. Latin America:
    RBY: teal6 v. Kiichi (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Lord Thorx v. Zwein (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Diophantine v. Raichy
    ADV: Wamr v. CyberOdin2 (activity win for Wamr)
    ADV: Shortage v. Sadlysius
    DPP: Tenshinhan v. Haru
    BW: jerkchicken v. Posho
    ORAS: Flamita v. RyLon

    USSR v. Europe:
    RBY: SaDiSTiCNarwhal v. MetalGross (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: laqzan v. Alice (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Radli v. Zokuru
    ADV: KaiSceptile v. Gacu
    ADV: Egor v. frisoeva
    DPP: MultX v. SaltyFrenchGuy
    BW: Mister Tim v. ReshiRampage
    ORAS: Kekbreon v. Kugen
     
    Last edited: Oct 25, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  3. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Group A:

    Greece v. Brazil:

    RBY: Mysterious M v. Thiago Nunes (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Christos v. Caetano93 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: GLFGno007 v. Century Express
    ADV: Astamatitos v. LeoShakur
    ADV: GOSCIZOR v. cogao
    DPP: amberlamps v. hyogafodex
    BW: Ace11 v. Magnus CarlsenLusa
    ORAS: BluBirD v. Shoot

    Italy v. France:
    RBY: Laroxyl v. FrrfDiegolh (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Alexander v. Kaz (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Oibaf v. k3nan
    ADV: SamuelBest v. McMeghan
    ADV: Ramweav. v. Teclis
    DPP: hellpowna v. Vay
    BW: Raiza v. Shoka
    ORAS: Niko. v. Zycross

    Spain v. Commonwealth:
    RBY: Ranshiin v. Genesis7 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: SMB v. Texas Cloverleaf (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Real FV13 v. Jytcampbell
    ADV: Sas0 v. byronthewellwell
    ADV: Joga v. Bushtush
    DPP: Ilesaural v. Melodramatica
    BW: toytean v. PaisQuaze
    ORAS: Der SWeitzerBratva_ARD v. Always!

    Group B:

    China v. Europe:
    RBY: Unowndragon20000224 v. Alice (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Tawil at Umr v. MetalGross (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Drogba in Shenhua v. Zokuru
    ADV: wyc2333 v. Gacu
    ADV: hybone v. frisoeva
    DPP: vusty v. SaltyFrenchGuy
    BW: No 41 st v. ReshiRampage
    ORAS: blasted popoye v. Kugen

    Latin America v. USSR
    RBY: Kiichi v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Zwein v. laqzan (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Raichy v. Mister Tim
    ADV: CyberOdin2 v. Egor
    ADV: Sadlysius v. Radli
    DPP: Haru v. MultX
    BW: Posho v. Andrej
    ORAS: ZDen v. Kekbreon

    Germany v. Caribbean
    RBY: FriendOfMrGolem120 v. teal6 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: samy0w v. Lord Thorx (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: neomon v. Diophantine
    ADV: melle2402 v. Endill (dead game)
    ADV: Pasy_g v. Shortage
    DPP: snøfall v. Tenshinhan
    BW: DnB v. jerkchicken
    ORAS: Erzengel v. Flamita
     
    Last edited: Oct 28, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  4. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Group A:

    Greece v. Commonwealth:
    RBY: Mysterious M v. Genesis7 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Christos v. Texas Cloverleaf (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: GLFGno007 v. Jytcampbell
    ADV: Astamatitos v. byronthewellwell
    ADV: GOSCIZOR v. NJ18
    DPP: amberlamps v. Melodramatica
    BW: Ace11 v. tushbushPais
    ORAS: BluBirDLaz v. Bushtush

    France v. Spain:
    RBY: Diegolh v. Ranshiin (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Kaz v. SMB (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: k3nan v. Real FV13
    ADV: McMeghan v. Joga
    ADV: Teclis v. Sas0
    DPP: Vay v. Luispeikou
    BW: Shoka v. toytean
    ORAS: Zycross v. Bratva_ARD

    Brazil v. Italy:
    RBY: Thiago Nunes v. ErPeris (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Caetano93 v. Laroxyl (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Century Express v. Oibaf
    ADV: LeoShakur v. SamuelBest
    ADV: cogao v. Alexander
    DPP: hyogafodex v. hellpowna
    BW: Lusa v. Raiza
    ORAS: Shoot v. The Hunter

    Group B:

    China v. Latin America:
    RBY: Unowndragon20000224 v. Kiichi (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Tawil at Umr v. Zwein (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Drogba in Shenhua v. Raichy
    ADV: wyc2333 v. CyberOdin2
    ADV: Chino itsuki v. Sadlysius
    DPP: vusty v. Haru
    BW: No 41 st v. Posho (activity win for No 41 st)
    ORAS: blasted popoye v. ZDen

    Germany v. Europe:
    RBY: FriendOfMrGolem120 v. MetalGross (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: samy0w v. KugenAlice (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: neomon v. Zokuru
    ADV: melle2402 v. Gacu
    ADV: DnB v. frisoeva
    DPP: snøfall v. SaltyFrenchGuy
    BW: Pasy_g v. ReshiRampage
    ORAS: Erzengel v. LLLiolae

    Caribbean v. USSR:
    RBY: teal6 v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Lord Thorx v. laqzan (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Diophantine v. Egor
    ADV: Endill v. DrPall
    ADV: Shortage v. MultX
    DPP: Tenshinhan v. Mister Tim
    BW: jerkchickenBloody alfa v. Radli
    ORAS: Flamita v. Kekbreon
     
    Last edited: Nov 4, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  5. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Group A:

    Greece v. Spain:
    RBY: Mysterious M v. Ranshiin (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3 (replay not saved :())
    RBY: Christos v. SMB (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: GLFGno007 v. Real FV13
    ADV: Astamatitos v. Joga
    ADV: GOSCIZOR v. Sas0
    DPP: amberlamps v. Ilesaural
    BW: Ace11 v. toytean
    ORAS: Savouras v. Bratva_ARD

    Commonwealth v. Italy:
    RBY: Genesis7 v. Laroxyl (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Jytcampbell v. Alexander (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Bushtush v. Oibaf
    ADV: byronthewellwell v. SamuelBest
    ADV: MelodramaticaAlways v. Ramweav.
    DPP: NJ18 v. hellpowna (replay not saved :()
    BW: Pais v. Raiza
    ORAS: Quaze v. The Hunter

    France v. Brazil:
    RBY: Kaz v. Thiago Nunes (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: BIHI v. Caetano93 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: k3nan v. Century Express (activity win for Century Express)
    ADV: McMeghan v. Lusa
    ADV: Teclis v. cogao
    DPP: Vay v. hyogafodex
    BW: Shoka v. Miles Tails
    ORAS: Celysi v. Shoot

    Italy v. Spain:
    RBY: ErPeris v. Ranshiin (dead game)
    BW: Raiza v. Real FV13
    ORAS: Niko. v. Bratva_ARD

    Group B:

    China v. USSR:
    RBY: Unowndragon20000224 v. Mister Tim (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Tawil at Umr v. SaDiSTiCNarwhal (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Drogba in Shenhua v. Egor
    ADV: hybonewyc2333 v. MultX
    ADV: Chino itsuki v. DrPall
    DPP: vusty v. Andrejlaqzan
    BW: No 41 st v. Radli
    ORAS: blasted popoye v. Kekbreon

    Europe v. Caribbean:
    RBY: MetalGross v. teal6 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Kugen v. Animero (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Zokuru v. Lord Thorx
    ADV: Gacu v. Endill
    ADV: Alice v. Shortage
    DPP: SaltyFrenchGuy v. Diophantine
    BW: ReshiRampage v. Tenshinhan
    ORAS: frisoeva v. Flamita

    Latin America v. Germany:
    RBY: Kiichi v. FriendOfMrGolem120 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Zwein v. samy0w (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Raichy v. Decode
    ADV: CyberOdin2 v. DnBmelle2402
    ADV: Sadlysius v. Pasy_g
    DPP: Haru v. snøfall
    BW: Posho v. nigel
    ORAS: ZDenTHUNDER CEBRA v. Erzengel
     
    Last edited: Nov 18, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  6. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Brazil v. China:
    RBY: Thiago Nunes v. Unowndragon20000224 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Caetano93 v. Tawil at Umr (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: Century Express v. Drogba in Shenhua
    ADV: LeoShakur v. hybone
    ADV: cogao v. Chino itsuki
    DPP: Miles Tails v. vusty
    BW: toinha (Hero Signal) v. No 41 st
    ORAS: Shoot v. blasted popoye

    Latin America v. Italy:
    RBY: Kiichi v. ErPeris (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    RBY: Zwein v. SamuelBest (activity win for SamuelBest)
    GSC: Raichy v. Oibaf
    ADV: CyberOdin2 v. Alexander
    ADV: Sadlysius v. hellpowna
    DPP: Haru v. Laroxyl
    BW: Posho v. Raiza (activity win for Raiza)
    ORAS: ZDen v. Niko.
     
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  7. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    France v. Italy
    RBY: Diegolh v. Laroxyl (dead game)
    RBY: Kaz v. ErPeris (Game 1 (replay not saved :() / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: k3nan v. Oibaf
    ADV: McMeghan v. SamuelBest
    ADV: Teclis v. Alexander
    DPP: Vay v. hellpowna
    BW: Shoka v. Raiza
    ORAS: Zycross v. Niko.

    Germany v. Brazil:
    RBY: Lusch v. CaCaTuAThiago Nunes (dead game)
    RBY: samy0w v. Caetano93 (Game 1 / Game 2 / Game 3)
    GSC: FriendOfMrGolem120 v. Century Express
    ADV: melle2402 v. LeoShakur
    ADV: Pasy_g v. cogao
    DPP: snøfall v. Miles Tails
    BW: neomon v. Magnus Carlsen
    ORAS: Erzengel v. Shoot
     
    Last edited: Dec 1, 2019
    HSOWA likes this.
  8. Eseque

    Eseque Host Emeritus

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    182
    Last edited: Dec 7, 2019 at 12:44 AM
    HSOWA likes this.

Share This Page